13 HOLLIS DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 13 HOLLIS DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1479
Actual Year Built
1997
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
036
Land in Acres
0.650023
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,883
Living Area
2,525
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
352/ 398

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$354,040
Assessed Building
$261,910
Assessed Land
$91,790
Appraised Total
$505,770
Appraised Building
$374,160
Appraised Land
$131,130
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$467,700
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$374,160