13 JUNCTION RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 13 JUNCTION RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4688
Actual Year Built
1938
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
18.0
Land in Acres
1.13
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,735
Living Area
914
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
399/0803
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$182,020
Assessed Building
$106,380
Assessed Land
$72,860
Appraised Total
$260,020
Appraised Building
$151,970
Appraised Land
$104,080
Depreciation Since it was New
39%
Replacement Cost New
$249,131
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$151,970