13 KIMBERLY DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 13 KIMBERLY DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4360
Actual Year Built
1978
Effective Year Built
1989
Lot
25.0
Land in Acres
3.05
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,687
Living Area
2,754
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
601/ 932
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$351,890
Assessed Building
$232,020
Assessed Land
$110,560
Appraised Total
$502,690
Appraised Building
$331,460
Appraised Land
$157,940
Depreciation Since it was New
28%
Replacement Cost New
$460,368
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$331,460