13 LAUREL HILL CT, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 13 LAUREL HILL CT, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
103936
Actual Year Built
2015
Effective Year Built
2015
Lot
6.0
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Condominium
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,512
Living Area
1,616
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
721/ 908

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$237,500
Assessed Building
$224,340
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$339,280
Appraised Building
$320,480
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
6%
Replacement Cost New
$340,931
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$320,480