13 PARKWOOD DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 13 PARKWOOD DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
4199
Actual Year Built
2002
Effective Year Built
2004
Lot
036
Land in Acres
0.92
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,520
Living Area
2,076
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
420/0713

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$330,330
Assessed Building
$231,680
Assessed Land
$97,640
Appraised Total
$471,900
Appraised Building
$330,970
Appraised Land
$139,490
Depreciation Since it was New
17%
Replacement Cost New
$398,756
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$330,970