13 RIVERFORD RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 13 RIVERFORD RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
3108
Actual Year Built
1964
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
55.0
Land in Acres
0.97
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,506
Living Area
2,352
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
357/ 673

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$316,400
Assessed Building
$222,470
Assessed Land
$93,930
Appraised Total
$451,990
Appraised Building
$317,810
Appraised Land
$134,180
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$429,477
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$317,810