13 ROBINS LN, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 13 ROBINS LN, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
2020
Actual Year Built
1961
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
020
Land in Acres
1.04
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split-Level
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,918
Living Area
1,510
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
793/528

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$294,750
Assessed Building
$209,060
Assessed Land
$85,250
Appraised Total
$421,060
Appraised Building
$298,650
Appraised Land
$121,790
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$373,317
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$298,650