13 STONY HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 13 STONY HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
5292
Actual Year Built
1955
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
14.0
Land in Acres
1.1
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,034
Living Area
1,429
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.25
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
761/ 828

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$216,260
Assessed Building
$130,620
Assessed Land
$85,550
Appraised Total
$308,950
Appraised Building
$186,600
Appraised Land
$122,220
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$291,566
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$186,600