133 POCONO RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 133 POCONO RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
3478
Actual Year Built
1972
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
46.0
Land in Acres
0.93
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,192
Living Area
1,244
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
601/ 584
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$213,850
Assessed Building
$131,050
Assessed Land
$79,670
Appraised Total
$305,490
Appraised Building
$187,220
Appraised Land
$113,810
Depreciation Since it was New
41%
Replacement Cost New
$317,314
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$187,220