134 WHISCONIER RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 134 WHISCONIER RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4709
Actual Year Built
1940
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
39.0
Land in Acres
0.7
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,492
Living Area
995
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.25
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
722/ 191
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$166,290
Assessed Building
$98,330
Assessed Land
$67,510
Appraised Total
$237,550
Appraised Building
$140,470
Appraised Land
$96,440
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$219,486
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$140,470