135 NORTH LAKE SHORE DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 135 NORTH LAKE SHORE DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
97
Actual Year Built
1960
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
032
Land in Acres
0.16
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,781
Living Area
1,916
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1/ 1
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$332,810
Assessed Building
$222,180
Assessed Land
$110,630
Appraised Total
$475,440
Appraised Building
$317,400
Appraised Land
$158,040
Depreciation Since it was New
14%
Replacement Cost New
$369,064
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$317,400