14B PATRICIA LN, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 14B PATRICIA LN, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
101002
Actual Year Built
2006
Effective Year Built
2006
Lot
8.0
Land in Acres
1.24
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
B+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
8,583
Living Area
3,621
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
668/387

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$470,910
Assessed Building
$377,790
Assessed Land
$88,190
Appraised Total
$672,740
Appraised Building
$539,700
Appraised Land
$125,990
Depreciation Since it was New
15%
Replacement Cost New
$634,936
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$539,700