14 BLACK SWAN CT, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 14 BLACK SWAN CT, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
100544
Actual Year Built
2004
Effective Year Built
2005
Lot
42.0
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Condominium
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
7,106
Living Area
2,878
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
656/ 729
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$444,180
Assessed Building
$444,180
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$634,540
Appraised Building
$634,540
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
16%
Replacement Cost New
$755,410
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$634,540