14 BROOKFIELD MEADOWS, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 14 BROOKFIELD MEADOWS, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
3393
Actual Year Built
1959
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
068
Land in Acres
0.6
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,438
Living Area
1,669
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
833/538
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$290,480
Assessed Building
$207,890
Assessed Land
$82,590
Appraised Total
$414,970
Appraised Building
$296,980
Appraised Land
$117,990
Depreciation Since it was New
25%
Replacement Cost New
$395,970
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$296,980