14 COVE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 14 COVE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4352
Actual Year Built
1973
Effective Year Built
1987
Lot
17.0
Land in Acres
2.02
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Modern/Contemp
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,103
Living Area
2,468
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
287/ 871
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$310,180
Assessed Building
$192,660
Assessed Land
$110,300
Appraised Total
$443,120
Appraised Building
$275,230
Appraised Land
$157,570
Depreciation Since it was New
34%
Replacement Cost New
$417,018
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$275,230