14 EAST VIEW RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 14 EAST VIEW RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4622
Actual Year Built
1986
Effective Year Built
1991
Lot
011
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Condominium
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,604
Living Area
1,456
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
1
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
765/ 989
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$151,260
Assessed Building
$151,260
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$216,080
Appraised Building
$216,080
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$308,684
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$216,080