14 FAWN RIDGE DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 14 FAWN RIDGE DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
6552
Actual Year Built
1985
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
2.0
Land in Acres
2.6
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Modern/Contemp
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,053
Living Area
2,914
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
366/ 19

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$432,480
Assessed Building
$274,440
Assessed Land
$130,070
Appraised Total
$617,830
Appraised Building
$392,050
Appraised Land
$185,820
Depreciation Since it was New
19%
Replacement Cost New
$484,016
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$392,050