14 FIELDSTONE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 14 FIELDSTONE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1937
Actual Year Built
2004
Effective Year Built
2006
Lot
051
Land in Acres
0.743
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,179
Living Area
3,856
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
475/0900

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$405,460
Assessed Building
$320,300
Assessed Land
$85,160
Appraised Total
$579,230
Appraised Building
$457,570
Appraised Land
$121,660
Depreciation Since it was New
15%
Replacement Cost New
$538,316
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$457,570