14 HOMESTEAD LN, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 14 HOMESTEAD LN, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
3852
Actual Year Built
1977
Effective Year Built
1999
Lot
26.0
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Condominium
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
1,666
Living Area
1,086
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
217/ 298
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$136,790
Assessed Building
$136,790
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$195,420
Appraised Building
$195,420
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$250,541
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$195,420