14 JUNCTION RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 14 JUNCTION RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
4687
Actual Year Built
1750
Effective Year Built
1997
Lot
17.0
Land in Acres
1.8
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Antique
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,573
Living Area
1,502
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
156/ 744

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$229,450
Assessed Building
$139,020
Assessed Land
$84,670
Appraised Total
$327,790
Appraised Building
$198,600
Appraised Land
$120,960
Depreciation Since it was New
12%
Replacement Cost New
$225,681
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$198,600