14 MEADOW VIEW DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 14 MEADOW VIEW DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
3288
Actual Year Built
1986
Effective Year Built
1991
Lot
037
Land in Acres
0.94
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Modern/Contemp
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,038
Living Area
2,618
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
183/ 362

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$326,640
Assessed Building
$219,320
Assessed Land
$107,320
Appraised Total
$466,630
Appraised Building
$313,310
Appraised Land
$153,320
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$447,585
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$313,310