14 NANCY LN, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 14 NANCY LN, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
6107
Actual Year Built
2000
Effective Year Built
2003
Lot
57.0
Land in Acres
1.01
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,524
Living Area
3,018
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
701/ 608

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$400,840
Assessed Building
$302,020
Assessed Land
$98,820
Appraised Total
$572,630
Appraised Building
$431,460
Appraised Land
$141,170
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$560,338
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$431,460