14 NORTH BEECH TREE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 14 NORTH BEECH TREE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
5611
Actual Year Built
1971
Effective Year Built
1997
Lot
9.0
Land in Acres
0.9
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,720
Living Area
1,780
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
774/ 564
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$339,210
Assessed Building
$237,340
Assessed Land
$101,870
Appraised Total
$484,590
Appraised Building
$339,060
Appraised Land
$145,530
Depreciation Since it was New
10%
Replacement Cost New
$376,732
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$339,060