14 OAK MEADOWS DR #2101, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 14 OAK MEADOWS DR #2101, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
104112
Actual Year Built
2018
Effective Year Built
2018
Lot
042
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Condominium
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,371
Living Area
1,454
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
744/ 540

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$244,560
Assessed Building
$244,560
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$349,370
Appraised Building
$349,370
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
3%
Replacement Cost New
$360,179
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$349,370