14 PURITAN VALLEY RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 14 PURITAN VALLEY RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
2993
Actual Year Built
1976
Effective Year Built
1997
Lot
28.0
Land in Acres
0.860023
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,184
Living Area
2,288
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
Book/Page
831/235
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$314,240
Assessed Building
$210,370
Assessed Land
$103,870
Appraised Total
$448,910
Appraised Building
$300,530
Appraised Land
$148,380
Depreciation Since it was New
21%
Replacement Cost New
$380,424
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$300,530