14 RABBIT LN, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 14 RABBIT LN, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
3336
Actual Year Built
1952
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
008
Land in Acres
2.09
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,662
Living Area
1,999
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
765/ 785

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$285,080
Assessed Building
$194,430
Assessed Land
$90,650
Appraised Total
$407,270
Appraised Building
$277,760
Appraised Land
$129,510
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$375,347
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$277,760