140 WHISCONIER RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 140 WHISCONIER RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4708
Actual Year Built
1807
Effective Year Built
1997
Lot
38.0
Land in Acres
1.6
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Antique
Grade Description
B+
Condition Description
Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,840
Living Area
2,611
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
725/ 262
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$334,370
Assessed Building
$256,050
Assessed Land
$78,320
Appraised Total
$477,680
Appraised Building
$365,790
Appraised Land
$111,890
Depreciation Since it was New
10%
Replacement Cost New
$406,435
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$365,790