141 POCONO RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 141 POCONO RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
3474
Actual Year Built
1971
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
42.0
Land in Acres
0.99
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,848
Living Area
1,384
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
676/ 485
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$222,710
Assessed Building
$140,180
Assessed Land
$80,640
Appraised Total
$318,150
Appraised Building
$200,250
Appraised Land
$115,200
Depreciation Since it was New
41%
Replacement Cost New
$339,402
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$200,250