145 WHISCONIER RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 145 WHISCONIER RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
4735
Actual Year Built
1920
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
66.0
Land in Acres
0.34
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Apartments
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
8,563
Living Area
4,576
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
Number of Bedrooms
Number of Baths
Number of Half Baths
Book/Page
311/ 32

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$356,920
Assessed Building
$250,580
Assessed Land
$101,430
Appraised Total
$509,890
Appraised Building
$357,970
Appraised Land
$144,900
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$483,745
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$357,970