146 POCONO RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 146 POCONO RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
2394
Actual Year Built
1850
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
033
Land in Acres
1.82
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Family Conver.
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,531
Living Area
3,280
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
11.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
503/0868

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$269,410
Assessed Building
$172,750
Assessed Land
$84,780
Appraised Total
$384,870
Appraised Building
$246,790
Appraised Land
$121,110
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$333,503
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$246,790