149 POCONO RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 149 POCONO RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
3417
Actual Year Built
1963
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
098
Land in Acres
1.03
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split-Level
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,386
Living Area
1,044
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
220/ 662

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$230,980
Assessed Building
$146,200
Assessed Land
$80,940
Appraised Total
$329,970
Appraised Building
$208,850
Appraised Land
$115,630
Depreciation Since it was New
31%
Replacement Cost New
$302,675
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$208,850