15A VALE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 15A VALE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4218
Actual Year Built
1977
Effective Year Built
1989
Lot
001
Land in Acres
3.4564
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,222
Living Area
1,486
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
766/ 261
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$268,160
Assessed Building
$169,440
Assessed Land
$98,310
Appraised Total
$383,080
Appraised Building
$242,060
Appraised Land
$140,440
Depreciation Since it was New
32%
Replacement Cost New
$355,968
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$242,060