15 ALEXANDER DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 15 ALEXANDER DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1839
Actual Year Built
1954
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
034
Land in Acres
0.29
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,492
Living Area
1,092
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
758/ 784

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$232,070
Assessed Building
$143,950
Assessed Land
$79,820
Appraised Total
$331,530
Appraised Building
$205,640
Appraised Land
$114,030
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$277,886
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$205,640