15 BLACKWOOD RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 15 BLACKWOOD RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
2659
Actual Year Built
1962
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
22.0
Land in Acres
0.93
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,439
Living Area
2,420
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
721/ 967

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$337,320
Assessed Building
$242,660
Assessed Land
$93,180
Appraised Total
$481,890
Appraised Building
$346,660
Appraised Land
$133,110
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$468,456
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$346,660