15 DEAN RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 15 DEAN RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
3496
Actual Year Built
1962
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
64.0
Land in Acres
0.93
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split-Level
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,223
Living Area
1,690
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
756/ 188
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$309,830
Assessed Building
$215,200
Assessed Land
$93,180
Appraised Total
$442,620
Appraised Building
$307,430
Appraised Land
$133,110
Depreciation Since it was New
21%
Replacement Cost New
$389,150
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$307,430