15 JOHNS RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 15 JOHNS RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
2192
Actual Year Built
1957
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
70.0
Land in Acres
1.3
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,257
Living Area
1,232
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
821/890
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$246,990
Assessed Building
$155,390
Assessed Land
$91,390
Appraised Total
$352,840
Appraised Building
$221,990
Appraised Land
$130,550
Depreciation Since it was New
24%
Replacement Cost New
$292,089
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$221,990