15 LONGVIEW DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 15 LONGVIEW DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
662
Actual Year Built
1962
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
076
Land in Acres
0.16
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,401
Living Area
1,148
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
671/ 589
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$195,330
Assessed Building
$118,160
Assessed Land
$77,170
Appraised Total
$279,040
Appraised Building
$168,800
Appraised Land
$110,240
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$263,748
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$168,800