15 MAPLE LN, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 15 MAPLE LN, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
3228
Actual Year Built
1957
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
061
Land in Acres
1.44
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,052
Living Area
3,029
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
340/ 535
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$352,670
Assessed Building
$250,010
Assessed Land
$101,850
Appraised Total
$503,810
Appraised Building
$357,160
Appraised Land
$145,500
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$482,654
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$357,160