15 MEADOW BROOK RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 15 MEADOW BROOK RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
2499
Actual Year Built
1955
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
063
Land in Acres
0.34
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,229
Living Area
1,165
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
456/0848

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$211,500
Assessed Building
$129,090
Assessed Land
$81,020
Appraised Total
$302,130
Appraised Building
$184,410
Appraised Land
$115,740
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$288,141
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$184,410