15 OBTUSE ROAD SOUTH, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 15 OBTUSE ROAD SOUTH, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
6818
Actual Year Built
1996
Effective Year Built
1999
Lot
019
Land in Acres
3.11
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,976
Living Area
3,246
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
820/830
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$390,450
Assessed Building
$280,530
Assessed Land
$106,390
Appraised Total
$557,780
Appraised Building
$400,760
Appraised Land
$151,980
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$513,790
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$400,760