15 POWDER HORN HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 15 POWDER HORN HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4870
Actual Year Built
1960
Effective Year Built
1997
Lot
48.0
Land in Acres
1.22
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,020
Living Area
1,708
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
757/ 856
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$299,060
Assessed Building
$197,790
Assessed Land
$100,530
Appraised Total
$427,230
Appraised Building
$282,560
Appraised Land
$143,620
Depreciation Since it was New
19%
Replacement Cost New
$348,836
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$282,560