15 RAJCULA FARM RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 15 RAJCULA FARM RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1995
Actual Year Built
1994
Effective Year Built
1997
Lot
001
Land in Acres
1.322
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,522
Living Area
3,231
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
808/711

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$416,160
Assessed Building
$291,190
Assessed Land
$105,950
Appraised Total
$594,510
Appraised Building
$415,990
Appraised Land
$151,360
Depreciation Since it was New
24%
Replacement Cost New
$547,360
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$415,990