15 SIGNAL HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 15 SIGNAL HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
4448
Actual Year Built
1969
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
14.0
Land in Acres
2.09
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Modern/Contemp
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,949
Living Area
1,812
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
825/888

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$336,260
Assessed Building
$229,700
Assessed Land
$105,090
Appraised Total
$480,360
Appraised Building
$328,140
Appraised Land
$150,120
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$443,429
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$328,140