15 TOMMYS LN, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 15 TOMMYS LN, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
938
Actual Year Built
1989
Effective Year Built
1993
Lot
041
Land in Acres
2.32
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,742
Living Area
1,944
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
555/ 382

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$268,870
Assessed Building
$171,910
Assessed Land
$96,960
Appraised Total
$384,090
Appraised Building
$245,580
Appraised Land
$138,510
Depreciation Since it was New
28%
Replacement Cost New
$341,087
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$245,580