15 VALE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 15 VALE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
4219
Actual Year Built
1977
Effective Year Built
1999
Lot
002
Land in Acres
1.31
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,850
Living Area
1,446
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
650/ 522

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$276,660
Assessed Building
$189,520
Assessed Land
$86,640
Appraised Total
$395,230
Appraised Building
$270,740
Appraised Land
$123,770
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$347,097
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$270,740