15 WILLOW RUN, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 15 WILLOW RUN, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
4853
Actual Year Built
1973
Effective Year Built
1997
Lot
28.0
Land in Acres
0.92
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,480
Living Area
1,380
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
712/ 998

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$296,280
Assessed Building
$196,760
Assessed Land
$97,640
Appraised Total
$423,260
Appraised Building
$281,080
Appraised Land
$139,490
Depreciation Since it was New
24%
Replacement Cost New
$369,846
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$281,080