151 LONG MEADOW HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 151 LONG MEADOW HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
3039
Actual Year Built
2001
Effective Year Built
2004
Lot
41.0
Land in Acres
1.350023
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,538
Living Area
2,824
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
574/ 916
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$401,580
Assessed Building
$292,450
Assessed Land
$105,400
Appraised Total
$573,690
Appraised Building
$417,790
Appraised Land
$150,570
Depreciation Since it was New
17%
Replacement Cost New
$503,363
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$417,790