151 POCONO RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 151 POCONO RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
3416
Actual Year Built
1820
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
097
Land in Acres
2
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Antique
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,911
Living Area
2,578
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
823/244

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$257,400
Assessed Building
$163,760
Assessed Land
$81,140
Appraised Total
$367,710
Appraised Building
$233,940
Appraised Land
$115,910
Depreciation Since it was New
33%
Replacement Cost New
$349,157
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$233,940