155 POCONO RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 155 POCONO RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
2403
Actual Year Built
1900
Effective Year Built
1980
Lot
042
Land in Acres
1.24
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Antique
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
F
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,624
Living Area
1,148
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
368/ 810

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$157,250
Assessed Building
$71,960
Assessed Land
$81,960
Appraised Total
$224,650
Appraised Building
$102,800
Appraised Land
$117,090
Depreciation Since it was New
48%
Replacement Cost New
$197,684
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$102,800