16 ALEXANDER DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 16 ALEXANDER DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1847
Actual Year Built
1962
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
042
Land in Acres
0.42
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,176
Living Area
1,260
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
788/973
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$220,350
Assessed Building
$137,210
Assessed Land
$83,030
Appraised Total
$314,780
Appraised Building
$196,010
Appraised Land
$118,620
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$306,271
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$196,010